RYKERRULES

RYKER RULES ALASKA

Sunday, April 12, 2015

Ryker turned Six!!!



Yep, I had my Sixth Birthday on April 7th!


We played lots of Frisbee, took a walk, had a great meal and I got some meaty rib bones to chew on in the evening.

 

Mama took a ton of pictures of me cuz she said it was a very special day.


I like Birthdays, I want more but mama says whoa, slow down!  She says at my age I should take time to smell the moose poop!


Now that does sound like a grand idea!!!


Is there any moose poop here?  Nope, just a bug.

 



This is my daddy Joey. He turned 10 on April 11th, that would make him four years and four days older than me!


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU,  HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU, HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR DADDY, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!

 

That about wraps things up for my special day!  

 Here's hoping all your days are special!


.


Saturday, April 4, 2015

I don't care bout no stinkin' drone


Daddy bought a DRONE for his work...

  It's pretty cool and Daddy likes to test his skills by chasing me as I chase my ball.

 

 I find it slightly annoying but nothing can distract me from my game of fetch.

Not even that big mosquito!

Mom says we should tie my ball to it and fly it around...I don't think so!

You guys have your fun, just remember to bring me and my ball along and we'll be good.  And some friends too!

Come on guys, throw that ball!




.

Sunday, March 8, 2015

time to get my hairs done



Salon Davinci is a fun place to go.  Mama gets her hair done there.  

                I'm thinkin' I need a little off the top!

This is Jen, she does mama's hair and uses all organic products.  

She is a hoot!

Watch the ears!

How's it looking?

While mama's under the dryer I keep busy entertaining the clients...

 

 and the staff!  I give very good facials.

OK mama, it's been an hour, is you dry enough to go to the park ?

I want to go see the ducks!




.

Sunday, February 22, 2015

Not gonna let it stop me!



Even though we don't have much snow, I'm not gonna let it stop me from having fun...


I'm gonna run full out!


and jump high...


And scramble about!


All in pursuit of my beloved Frisbee! 


Cuz that's just what I do!


I give it my all each and every time.  I am Ryker, hear me bark!



.

Saturday, February 7, 2015

High Winds


We are having high winds today,  indoor playtime.

 

Luckily I have lots of play toys...Kosmo 

 Karma...

    Pickles...

  and Mort, our nonconformist!

  

 

 Hummm, now who should I pick on, I mean play with first?

 

Ya all have a Great Weekend!

.

Blog Archive

My Blog List